Achivements of Students:      

S.NO

PROGRAM

NAME OF STUDENT

UNIVERSITY RANK/PRATHIBHA AWARD  etc OBTAINED

YEAR

 

1

 

 

B.Tech

 

 

 

Nikitha

Prathibha Award

2017

2

B.Tech

G. R. Mounika

 

Gold Medal as Stood topper of CSE Dept

2016

Students Participation in Seminar/Workshop/Paper Presentation for the Academic Year-2017-18

 

S.No

PROGRAM

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT & MERIT AWARD/CERTIFICATE RECEIVED

YEAR

1

TELECOM

A.CHAITANYA

INTERNSHIP

JUNE 2017

 

2

TECHBUZZ

K.LAKSHMANAN

PAPER PRESENTATION

JUNE 2017

 

3

LINUX TRAINING

B.PREETHI

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

4

LINUX TRAINING

B.NANDINI

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

5

LINUX TRAINING

C.PRABHU

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

6

LINUX TRAINING

M.SHALINI

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

7

LINUX TRAINING

C.SAI CHARISHMA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

8

LINUX TRAINING

B.KAVITHA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

9

LINUX TRAINING

P.MOUNIKA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

10

LINUX TRAINING

I.VEENA REDDY

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

11

LINUX TRAINING

K.DIVYA SREE

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

12

LINUX TRAINING

K.PIYUSHA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

13

LINUX TRAINING

M.BINDU

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

 

 

 

14

LINUX TRAINING

SAIKAT GOSH CHARISHMA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

15

LINUX TRAINING

K.VENKATESULU

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

16

LINUX TRAINING

K.LAKSHMANAN

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

17

LINUX TRAINING

K.REX SINGH

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

18

LINUX TRAINING

C.N.CHIRANJEEVI REDDY

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

19

LINUX TRAINING

J.VAMSI KRISHNA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

20

LINUX TRAINING

D.SAI KIRAN

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

21

LINUX TRAINING

G.S.UNNI KRISHNA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

22

LINUX TRAINING

A.SAI LOKESH

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

23

LINUX TRAINING

G.ARAVIND REDDY

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

24

LINUX TRAINING

B.VINAY

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

25

LINUX TRAINING

HARI KRISHNA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

26

LINUX TRAINING

SANDEEP REDDY

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

27

LINUX TRAINING

E.HARI PRASAD

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

28

LINUX TRAINING

NIKHIL KUMAR

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

29

LINUX TRAINING

SUVARNA SAI

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

30

LINUX TRAINING

K.STALIN

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

31

LINUX TRAINING

K.VINODH KUMAR

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

32

LINUX TRAINING

N.SREEKANTH

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

33

LINUX TRAINING

C.JAYA CHITHRA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

34

LINUX TRAINING

P.RUPESH

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

35

LINUX TRAINING

K.SHASHANK

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

36

LINUX TRAINING

K.VISHNU SAI

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

37

LINUX TRAINING

P.SOWMYA

SPOKEN TUTORIAL,IIT BOMBAY

OCT 2017

38

BURO,BANGLADESH

DURBAR HORE PARTHA

INTERNSHIP

JUN 2017

39

REVE SYSTEMS

PAPPU SINGHA

INTERNSHIP

JULY 2017

Students Participation in Seminar/Workshop/Paper Presentation for the Academic Year-2016-17

S.No Students Name Name of the Event & place Topic

Participated/

Prize

1 Durbar Hore Partha

BURO,

Bangladesh

Networking Internship
2 Pappu Singha REVE Systems, Dhaka Networking Internship
3 K Preethi

Paper presentation,

Siddharth Quest 2017

  Participation
4 Shahana parveen

Paper presentation,

Siddharth Quest 2017

  Participation
5 W Reshmi

SCOPE,VIT University,

Vellore

Data Analytics using R Programming

Participation

(Workshop)

6 Y Venkata Padma Nikitha

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
7 Y Venkata Padma Nikitha

SCOPE,VIT University,

Vellore

Data Analytics using R Programming

Participation

(Workshop)

8 R Divya Mounika

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
9 R Divya Mounika

Paper Presentation, ECLATECS 2K17,SVCET,

Chittoor

  Participation
10 P Chitti

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
11 P Chitti

Paper Presentation, ECLATECS 2K17,SVCET,

Chittoor

  Participation
12 Vellore Akhash

Global Student Entrepreneur Awards,

hyderabad

  Participation
13 M.Haritha

ECLATECS 2K17,SVCET,

Chittoor

Internet of Things

Participation

(Workshop)

14 S P Latha Sree Tutorial Course C++  
15 S P Latha Sree Tutorial Course HTML Fundamentals  
16 S P Latha Sree Tutorial Course JAVA  
17 Vellore Akash

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
18 Yaswanth Kumar Rayana

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
19 S Naresh reddy

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
20 Karamath Sheik

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
21 Yertha Lohitha reddy

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation

22

 

Sahithya palavalli

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
23 P.Sahithya

Braintech_

2017

Network&

cyber security

Participation
24 Sagar Rayamanjhi

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
25 Jacob amba

Smart India hackathon,2

017

  Participation
26 Sandeep Prasad keshri ARCS_17 Internet of Things

Participation

(Workshop

27 Sandeep Prasad keshri VIT vellore Internet of Things

Participation

(Workshop

28 Abado Jacob mfulla

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
29 Bubacarr A jallow

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
30 Sandeep Prasad keshri Co ordinator Android developement  
31 Sandeep Prasad keshri   Android developement Participation
32 M Anirudh

Android Development by Protex,

SVCET,

Chittoor

Android Development Coordinator
33 Pappu singha

Smart India hackathon,

2017

  Participation
34 Shristi Kumari SVCET Android developement Participation
35 T.Priyanka

Paper presentation,

Siddharth Quest 2017

  Participation
36 B Gayathri AMPLE_2017 SV college Ethical Hacking Participation
37 G.Kalyan Shankar SVCET Android Development Participation
38 S.MuthuKiran Tutorial HTML fundamentals  
39 S.MuthuKiran SVCET Android Development Participation
40 A.Deepika AMPLE_2017 SV college Bio computers Participation
41 C P Hemanjali AMPLE_2017 SV college Ethical Hacking Participation
42 A N Revathi AMPLE_2017 SV college Smart Hospitals using Internet Participation
43 Kolla Sirisha AMPLE_2017 SV college Smart Hospitals using Internet Participation
44 S.Muthu Kiran

SVCET

(Information

Technology)

First prize Merit Certificate
45 A.Chaitanya Internship Telecom participation
46 K.Lakshmanan SVCET TECHBUZZ participation
47 K.Vinod Kumar SVCET TECHBUZZ participation
48 S Naresh Reddy SVCET Ethical Hacking

Participation

(Workshop)

49 N Siva Mohan SVCET Android Development Participation
50 Oudomsavanh XAYAVONG California Microsoft Specialist Championship 2017 Participation

Students Participation in Seminar/Workshop/Paper Presentation for the Academic Year-2015-16

S.No Students Name Name of the Event & place Topic

Participated/

Prize

1 Suma

Paper presentation,

iTechnofest,SELESTA 2016

Ant Colony optimization Grid Computing Participation
2 Latha Sree

Paper presentation,

iTechnofest,SELESTA 2016

Ant Colony optimization Grid Computing Participation
3 R Divya Mounika

Paper presentation,

iTechnofest,

SELESTA 2016

Network Security Participation
4 V Nithyusha

Paper presentation,

iTechnofest,

SELESTA 2016

Network Security Participation
5 A.Abhishek Reddy SVCET Cloud computing participation
6 S. Muthu Kiran SVCET Cloud Computing participation
7 T.Priyanka

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

8 Nilay Suman

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

9 Ruchitha

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

10 B Gayathri

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

11 C P Hemanjali

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

12

P V

Ramya

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

13 P Sahithya

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

14 P Pavani

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

15 R Jaya durga

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

16 S P Latha Sree

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

17 Shahana parveen

IFC3,SVCET,

Chittoor

Cloud Computing

Participation

(Workshop)

18 K YaminiPriya

Paper presentation,

iTechnofest,

SELESTA 2016

Cloud Computing Participation
19 Pappu singha BSNL Telecom Internship
20 C P Hemanjali Sree Vidhyanikethan Python

(Workshop)

National Level

21 B Gayathri Sree Vidhyanikethan Blue Brain

(Workshop)

National Level

22 A Ruchitha Sree Vidhyanikethan Blue Brain

(Workshop)

National Level

23 Pappu singha League 2k16   Participation
24 C Keerthi VIT University,Vellore JAVA and Problem Solving Participation
25 Nilay Suman VIT University,Vellore LED Design Conference Participation
26 D Veerabhadraiah SVCET Design And Implementation of Audit Cloud For Consistency in Cloud Computing Research

STUDENT PAPER PRESENTATION DETAILS

Acdemic Year 2013-14

S.No Name Of The Student Name Of The Workshop & Venue Topic Participation/Prize
1 R.Preethi VIT-VELLORE Firewall and Network Security PARTICIPATED
2 M.Mounika MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
3 S.Lakshmi MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
4 N.Mounika VIT-VELLORE Android PARTICIPATED
5 T.N.Gayathri SVU-TIRUPATHI Network Security PARTICIPATED
6 P.S.Sreelekha MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
7 P.Lekha Rani MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
8 S.Nagina MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
9 Y.Swathi SVU-TIRUPATHI Network Security PARTICIPATED
10 M.Sabitha MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
11 N.P.Charitha MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
12 P.Drakshayani MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
13 Haripriya MIT,ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI Android,4G Wireless  Networking PARTICIPATED
14 K.Thejaswi TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
15 V.Jahnavi TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
16 V.Suryateja VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
17 R.Sainath VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
18 T.N.Praveen Kumar VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
19 Rampukar Adhikari VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
20 Y.Sai kushal Reddy VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED

 

STUDENT PAPER PRESENTATION DETAILS

  Acdemic Year 2012-13

S.No Name Of The Student Name Of The Workshop & Venue Topic Participation/Prize
1 M.Teja VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
2 S.V.Kiran VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
3 S.M.prajwal VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
4 M.G.Jaikumar VIT-VELLORE Android application development PARTICIPATED
5 T.N.Praveen Kumar SVU-TIRUPATHI Network Security PARTICIPATED
6 D.Haseena TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
7 C.Thejaswi TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
8 K.Lalithya TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
9 G.Jayalakshmi TIRUPATHI BY HMD CUBES(2012-2013) Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED
10 K.Sai Harish SVCET-CHITTOOR Visual Studio PARTICIPATED
11 Guru sairam SVCET-CHITTOOR Visual Studio PARTICIPATED
12 C.Karthik SVCET-CHITTOOR Visual Studio PARTICIPATED
13 D.John SVCET-CHITTOOR Visual Studio PARTICIPATED
14 Parvez SVCET-CHITTOOR Visual Studio PARTICIPATED