List of students placed for the academic year 2016 -2017

Sl. No. Roll No. Name Dept., Company
1 13781A0404 Adhikari Kavya ECE HP Enterprises
2 13781A0419 Charitha ECE HP Enterprises
3 13781A0422 D Deepika ECE HP Enterprises
4 13781A0427 G Bindu ECE HP Enterprises
5 13781A0432 G Nouhira Banu ECE HP Enterprises
6 13781A0451 K S Divya ECE HP Enterprises
7 13781A0454 K Sudha Gayathri ECE HP Enterprises
8 13781A04A5 R Pavan Kumar ECE HP Enterprises
9 13781A04EO V Dhinesh ECE HTC Global
10 13781A04EO V Dhinesh ECE CV CORP
11 13781A0447 K Charan ECE Tvarana
12 13781A0490 P Devi Priya ECE Tvarana
13 13781A0406 B Srshed Basha ECE Tvarana
14 13781A04C8 U Balaji ECE Cloud Machine Soft
15 13781A04A2 P Keerthi ECE Cloud Machine Soft
16 13781A04B4 S Shahistha ECE Cloud Machine Soft
17 13785A0434 V Kulaskhar Chowdary ECE Karvy
18 13785A0424 S Pavankumar ECE Karvy
19 13781A04C1 Shambavi ECE WIPRO
20 13781A0433 G R Navya Sree ECE WIPRO
21 13781A0401 A Sudha ECE WIPRO
22 13781A04C2 S Venkata Sushma ECE WIPRO
23 13781A0490 P Devi Priya ECE WIPRO
24 13781A04B3 S Purnima ECE WIPRO
25 13781A0495 P Sukanya ECE WIPRO
26 13781A0402 A V Nirmala ECE WIPRO
27 13781A0464 M Chandana Deepika ECE WIPRO
28 13781A0460 K Kavya Sree ECE WIPRO
29 13781A0455 K Tharun Kumar ECE HTC GLOBAL
30 13781A04A5 R Pavan Kumar ECE HTC GLOBAL
31 13781A04E0 V Dhinesh ECE HTC GLOBAL
32 13781A0402 A V Nirmala ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
33 13781A0422 D Deepika ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
34 13781A0430 G Nandini ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
35 13781A0433 G R Navya Sree ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
36 13781A0439 Ganesh Sangeetha ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
37 13781A0440 Ganji Alekhya ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
38 13781A0441 Govindaswamy Anusha ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
39 13781A0452 K Shilpa ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
40 13781A0460 Konduru Kavya Sree ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
41 13781A0468 M Neelima ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
42 13781A0470 M Preethika ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
43 13781A0477 Manoj Kumar Mahakul ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
44 13781A0479 Medaramitla Naveen ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
45 13781A0493 P Ramya ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
46 13781A0497 P V Jyothi ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
47 13781A0498 Palani Monika ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
48 13781A04A4 R Neeraj Kumar ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
49 13781A04B0 Rahit Kumar Ghosh ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
50 13781A04B5 S Vahida ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
51 13781A04B8 Seetha Venkata Lakshman ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
52 13781A04C4 T Harika ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
53 13781A04D0 V B Hasini ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
54 13781A04D5 V Sai Sri ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
55 13781A04E5 Yeshwanth G ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
56 14785A0409 C Swapna ECE HINDUJA GLOBAL
57 13781A0452 K Shilpa ECE FULL CREATIVE
58 13781A0479 Medaramitla Naveen ECE FULL CREATIVE
59 13781A04D7 V Suryakumari ECE FULL CREATIVE
60 13781A0465 M. Hari ECE Aspire Systems
61 13781A04A4 R Neeraj Kumar ECE Just Dial
62 14785A0411 C Pavan Kumar ECE Wind Care
63 14785A0415 G Sai Krishna ECE DQ Entertainment
64 13781A04B7 B Saikrishna ECE GlenWood Systems
65 13781A04C1 Sambhavi ECE GlenWood Systems
66 13781A04D5 V Saisri ECE GlenWood Systems
67 13781A04B5 S Vahida ECE GlenWood Systems
68 13781A0479 M Naveen ECE Zilogic Systems
69 13781A0455 K Tharun KUmar ECE Zilogic Systems
70 13781A0495 P.Sukanya ECE tech Mahindra

ECE Placed Students Academic Year : 2015-2016

SNO ROLL NO NAME COMPANY
1 12781A0470 GAYATHRI KANDHALA Tech Mahindra
2 12781A0495 NAYANITA MANNA Tech Mahindra
3 12781A0406 ADITI KUMARI Tech Mahindra
4 12781A0409 SRAVANI ANANTHA Tech Mahindra
5 12781A0491 PAVAN KUMAR REDDY NP Tech Mahindra
6 12781A0425 C POOJASRI Alliance Global Service
7 12781A0431 D A AYESHA BEGUM Alliance Global Service
8 12781A0451 GUMMA JYOTHSNA Alliance Global Service
9 12781A04D9 SRUSHITH R Alliance Global Service
10 12781A0438 D. RUDRABISHEK Web Synergy
11 12781A0433 D B HARSHITHA Web Synergy
12 12781A04F0 V SAI NAGAJYOTHI Web Synergy
13 12781A0489 N JASNAVI Web Synergy
14 12781A0403 A VENKATESH Web Synergy
15 12781A04A5 P SRIHARI Web Synergy
16 12781A0423 C. Haripriya CTS
17 12781A0438 D. Rudrabishek CTS
18 12781A04F0 V. Sai Naga jyothi CTS
19 12781A0408 A. Chandra Sekhar WIPRO
20 12781A0413 A. Bharath WIPRO
21 12781A0414 B.H. Leena Varthini WIPRO
22 12781A0453 K.G. Yaswini Priya WIPRO
23 12781A0411 ATUL PRAKASH Trianz
24 12781A04D3 SHAIK ASIF MOHAMMAD Trianz
25 12781A0401 A H SOWMYA Infosys
26 12781A0415 B T KIRANMAYI Infosys
27 12781A0427 C RAJESH Infosys
28 12781A04B6 R USHA RANI Infosys
29 12781A0444 G. AJAY KUMAR UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
30 12781A0472 K DEEPA UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
31 12781A04A9 P VENKATA SIVA REDDY UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
32 12781A04F1 V THRINATH UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
33 12781A0455 K INDU PRIYA NTT DATA
34 12781A0402 A.MUKUNDA NTT DATA
35 12781A04A3 P. SRAVANI NTT DATA
36 12781A0432 D AKSHITH KUMAR NTT DATA
37 12781A0455 K INDU PRIYA MINDTREE
38 12781A0408 A. Chandra Sekhar SASKEN
39 12781A04D6 SOUMYA O P Stayfit Bangalore HR
40 12781A0410 Anumula Prudviraj HCL
41 12781A0497 O M LokeshMithra HCL
42 12781A04A6 P B PAVANKUMARREDDY HCL
43 12781A04A5 P Sri hari HCL
44 13785A0433 VADYAR SRIDEVI CAPGEMINI
45 12781A0433 D B HARSHITHA TCS
46 12781A04A1 P LAHARI TCS
47 12781A04A5 P SRI HARI TCS
48 12781A04D7 SRAVANTHI M TCS
DIPLOMA
SNO ROLL NO NAME COMPANY
1 13245-EC-013 G MOHAN AMARARAJA
2 13245-EC-033 R RAMESH AMARARAJA

ECE Placed Students For Academic Year : 2014-15

S. No. Roll No Name of the Student Dept. Name of the Company placed
1 104M1A0490 V SURYA KIRAN ECE NTT DATA
2 11781A0401 A PRATHIBHA ECE NTT DATA
3 11781A0403 A JAHNAVI ECE TECH MAHINDRA BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP
4 11781A0406 AVINASH KAUR BHAMRA ECE INFOSYS
5 11781A0409 B V LALITHKUMAR ECE MPHASIS
6 11781A0410 B YELLAMMA ECE NTT DATA
7 11781A0424 D PRIYANKA ECE WEB SYNERGIES
8 11781A0430 DODDIPALLI PRANAVI ECE AON HEWITT
9 11781A0431 DONTHI SUSMITHA ECE TECH MAHINDRA BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP
10 11781A0435 G REDDYPRIYA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
11 11781A0440 GAJULA SRAVYA KEERTHANA ECE NTT DATA
12 11781A0442 GUNDLAPALLE MANOJ ECE TECH MAHINDRA
13 11781A0444 J BALASUBRAMANYAM ECE TECH MAHINDRA
14 11781A0450 BISHWAS JHA ECE CAPGEMINI
15 11781A0453 K M RAJESH ECE INFOSYS
16 11781A0455 K YASHWANTH SAI ECE POLARLS
17 11781A0465 M FAYAZ AHAMMED ECE AMARARJA
18 11781A0489 S AMEERA ECE TECHNOLOGIES
19 11781A0492 S SONIYA ECE WEB SYNERGIES
20 11781A04B4 VENGANAPALLI SUBRAMANYAM PREETHI ECE INFOSYS
21 12785A0402 J INDU PRIYA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
22 11781A0410 B YELLAMMA ECE INFOSYS
23 11781A0431 DONTHI SUSMITHA ECE WEB SYNERGIES
24 11781A0453 K M RAJESH ECE TECH MAHINDRA
25 11781A0489 S AMEERA ECE TECH MAHINDRA
26 12785A0402 J INDU PRIYA ECE POLARIS

ECE Placed Students For Academic Year : 2013-14

S. No. Roll No Name of the Student Dept. Name of the Company placed
1 10781A0451 K.SivaPrakash ECE Zeta interactive solutions
2 10781A0403 Aplok Mandal ECE Zeta interactive solutions
3 10781A0416 C. JTOTHSNA ECE IBM
4 10781A0431 G. CHARITHA ECE IBM
5 10781A0419 DASARI SURESH ECE CTS
6 10781A0433 HARSHA SUNIL ECE CTS
7  10781A0434 J B MANASA ECE CTS
8 10781A0450  KRISHNAM MEHAR NIKITHA ECE CTS
9 10781A0472 P ANUSHA ECE CTS
10 10781A0480 R. SNEHA  PRIYA ECE CTS
11 10781A0431 GOWDUCHERUVU CHARITHA ECE TCS
12 10781A0416 CHIMBILI JYOTHSNA ECE TCS
13 10781A0493 SANDEEP KUMAR YADAV ECE TCS
14 10781A04B2 VANJAKU YUVARAJU REDDY ECE TCS
15 10781A04A5 Thappati Lahitha ECE INFOSYS
16 10781A0434 JB MANASA ECE INFOSYS
17 10781A0407 Bandi Nagamani ECE INFOSYS
18 10781A0484  Reddy Krishna Tulasi ECE INFOSYS
19 10781A0482 RANJEET KUMAR SAH ECE OPENTEXT
20 10781A0492 SAMEER NEUPANE ECE OPENTEXT
21 10781A0497 SHANTANU BARAI ECE Nomus Comm-Systems
22 10781A0474 PRIYANKA G ECE Nomus Comm-Systems
23 10781A0481 R VINEETHA ECE Nomus Comm-Systems
24 10781A0464 NALLAGATLA RAJITHA ECE Tech Mahindra
25 10781A0467 O L M SRRAYVINYA ECE Tech Mahindra
26 10781A0474 PRIYANKA G ECE Tech Mahindra
27 10781A0481 R VINEETHA ECE Tech Mahindra
28 10781A0495 SEKAR NAVEEN KUMAR ECE Tech Mahindra
29 10781A0496 SHAIK MUNAVEERA BEGUM ECE Tech Mahindra
30 10781A0482 RANJEET KUMAR SAH ECE VISIONTEK
31 10781A0492 SAMEER NEUPANE ECE VISIONTEK
32 10781A0492 SAMEER NEUPANE ECE Broadcom India Reseach Pvt. Ltd.